IG


Wednesday, May 21, 2014

I am 24 midable!


My birthday falls on a long weekend this year!


20140419_185200

Trev’s been suggesting to get me a Mirror / Flowers as a bday gift with his piggy bank $
Mirror, not cuz of an extremely vain mommy. But simply cuz I broke mine.
& Flowers, just cuz I shamelessly asked for it HAHAHA

So, I received my first gift from Trevie




20140419_185233

O, WHAT A SURPRISE!
He casually wrapped his used crayons and pencils and gifted it to me
Given that he had wholeheartedly wrapped the “gift” on his own,
I must say, OK CAN!!!! I love my cheeky baby!



C360_2014-04-19-18-34-36-726
He made a “skull cake” out of Lego blocks too
Double OK CAN!!!! The shape of it really did look like a skull <3



C360_2014-04-19-18-36-07-318
My sweetest!!!

20140419_230310



20140419_230537
The bf got me Fruit tarts from fruit paradise ^^



20140419_231203
& Trev got us party hats to put on



C360_2014-04-19-23-08-40-695



PhotoGrid_1397925279266 (1)
To celebrate my nameday HAHAHAHA



20140419_232412

My audio technica died and Ive been using the lame Samsung earphones for my music since then
Knowing that I care alot about the oomz and boomz,
he got me A Jays and saved me from gayish white earphones!!!


C360_2014-04-19-18-43-20-511
Selfies with Trevie



C360_2014-04-19-18-43-55-074



C360_2014-04-19-18-50-20-261
It was a simple yet meaningful night spent at home with my loved ones.
But no, you can’t escape the party hat.

PhotoGrid_1397926305491
Couch potatoes before we call it a night



Headed out to Sentosa on my birthday!

C360_2014-04-20-12-37-08-321




C360_2014-04-20-12-37-44-239

20140420_125730
We decided to take the Luge Skyride!
2 ways via skyride.



20140420_130223




20140420_130306




20140420_130637
Our first on the skyride!


20140420_130650
Trev not knowing what to expect



20140420_130655





20140420_130721

C360_2014-04-20-13-06-15-802
Still willing for a picture



C360_2014-04-20-13-14-54-776
As it gets higher above the ground, Trev started to freak in a really calm manner



C360_2014-04-20-13-15-03-303
He refused to move an inch! He spoke in monotone and refused to hold our hands
He was soooooo funny & totally trying to KEEP CALM



C360_2014-04-20-13-15-09-856
Will post a video of him on my Youtube channel hahahaha



Got to Palawan beach after the short and quick skyride

20140420_134248
Trev ate



20140420_135218
and ate



20140420_135847
AND ATE


20140420_140357
while Xiao Ai dug



20140420_142258
and dug somemore



20140420_142754
Tricking Trev into the pit



20140420_142843




20140420_145404
Helplessness



20140420_145409
Then grudge kicks in



20140420_145730
Faking a smile hahahahahah



20140420_145901




20140420_145948




20140420_150010




20140420_150158
When no one helps you, help yourself



20140420_143845



Left the beach with smiles and quality time spent


Went in to H&M, supposedly just to browse

20140420_164309
Turns out someone was in a mood for shopping



20140420_164805
Thou he’d already decided it is a MUST-BUY,
Trev INSISTED ON TRYING IT IN THE FITTING ROOM



20140420_171522




20140420_175933
Knocked out



20140420_175941


We brought Trev back home and went on a date!

C360_2014-04-20-19-34-30-591




C360_2014-04-20-20-07-27-649




C360_2014-04-20-20-20-30-466
My Birthday Dinner at Singapore Flyer’s Seafood Paradise :D

20140420_203925




IMG-20140420-WA0009




IMG-20140420-WA0011




IMG-20140420-WA0012



20140420_205024
SUPER SUCCULENT BEEF CHUNKS



20140420_205033
Asparagus & Pipa tofu



20140420_205301
Salted egg yolk prawn



20140420_205412
WA-TAN-HOR lol



20140420_210525
SP’s Signature creamy crabs om nom nom


Took a nice stroll along Esplanade


20140420_223438



20140420_223517

C360_2014-04-20-22-33-01-992

Received another gift frm the sweetest
Totally took me by surprise!

PhotoGrid_1398095588214




20140421_000115

Blessed and thankful
These are days I ought to give thanks to.

Thank you. <3