IG


Friday, April 13, 2012

Trev’s Bday Celebration In School!



Made arrangements
to celebrate Trev’s birthday in advance
on the 5th, a Thursday
before the school closes on good Friday for the long weekend

I find myself repeating ‘Time flies’
really often especially when it comes to Trev growing up

So, yea.
TIME FLIES, Trev is 3!




Took leave from work for his celebration,
woke him in the morning and sent him to school



Took the free time I had at home


20120405_121100

to quickly pack the goodie bags!

estimated a total of approx. 20 kids
N1 and toddler class combined


20120405_121205

looks like Disney’s cars characters?
the imitation HAHA
comes in a pack of 6
bot 3 packs to go around



Got it all done up with mum’s help!


Got everything ready and headed out
Had to be there after their naptime at 330pm



20120405_145605
Hubby came home after half day of work



20120405_145614
Mummy on all smiles



20120405_145855
Lightning McQueen balloon to surprise Trevie!



20120405_145804




20120405_150447

Trev knew that he’s bday was arriving,
that we’ve been preparing for his cake
But he didnt know it was THAT day
Surprised him at school!



20120405_123023
Ordered 30 cupcakes to be safe
Safe as in ; Save some for myself HAHA



20120405_123937
Trev’s favourite!!
CARS!


Glad I didn’t simply pick angry bird cupcakes for convenience sake


20120405_152223



20120405_152316
a ‘throne’ for the bday boy HAHAHA



qqqqqq



20120405_152331




20120405_152436
My family pic! <3



20120405_152439




qqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqq






With the dearest Ah Ma
who picks and sends Trev to school most of the time when my job doesnt comply <3


20120405_152658
Trev & his teachers!



20120405_153011

the kids were really funny
they were super stone probably cuz jus woke frm nap
teachers got them to gather for a pic
& they moved like mini zombies (cute ones, just amusingly stoned)



20120405_153209
with Trevie’s friends!
He can name out their names!








now you get what I mean? LOL




Lighting up the candles!



20120405_153601
Sang him a birthday song~



20120405_153557




20120405_153546




20120405_153536

Far left of this pic this pair of twins
long feng tai damn cute
they faced this side all the way after phototaking
& remained like this even when we were blowing out candles
lollol kids!



20120405_154139
2nd bday party leftover elmo napkins came in handy WAHAHA



20120405_154131
My love!



20120405_154257




20120405_154115
With his longtime schoolmate Huiting
Trev calls her Ting ting
like a endearing only haha



20120405_154251
I can hardly keep ONE active boy seated during meal time
How did they do it?



20120405_154530





Meet the cutest twins Kaydus and Jaydus!


Got to know from the teachers that Trev sticks around with them often
Trev’s always telling me about Kaydus cooking & playing with him in sch
& I simply cannot understand how Trev is able to differentiate btween the twins








The kids first ate the cake, then the fondant piece
LIKE THAT.













rrrr
Trev gave out the goodie bags to his friends



20120405_160127




rrrrrr




rrrrrrrrr
like a wary only
LOL



rrrrrrrrrrr




rrrrrrrrrrrr




rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

& that wraps up the end of the celebration in school!


It is like super rare for us parents to ENTER the school
beyond the doors




Found this pic of Trev on the wall!
KAWAII MUCH MUCH MUCH!


School’s like the bestest thing for a kid
at least thats what us parents sees
& NOW, I KNOW.



20120405_170816
A coupla pics of Trev’s cupcakes



20120405_170900




20120405_170936
safety cone 有没有很 cute?!



20120405_123009
Cake was delivered to my place



20120405_123032
before I arranged the cupcake rings on it



20120405_123820


Really happy with what I saw when I received it
Just what I pictured it to be ^^