IG


Tuesday, February 28, 2012

Meow


Played around with my nails!
Attempted 'Ruffian' nails but failed terribly lol
So, I attempted leopard preenz


I know! looks hideous
Painted a light pink base
& blob on random taupe spots



Painted on black irregular lines with a mini brush
& it turned out pretty awesome! HAHA





so pleased with it I kept gg around saying
EH SEE MY NAILS loll




Just ordered a couple of China Glaze nail polishes with my colleagues
from a seller Sophia recommended.

Thinking of ordering again!

You know how quick I build up my enthusiasm on things,
& how fast they die down right?

O well, hahaha
Don't have the life of blinging my nails at $100+ each time i get mani pedi done
sooooo, $8 per bottle sounds like a great way to save unnecessary expenses HEHE