IG


Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Dull



Nothing about 2012 is beautiful enough to make me wanna blog
IDK why I actually dread CNY so much
(cept for the shopping part)

Everything’s been so chop chop these days
what im feeling is numbing me zz

Time pass the fastest while Im at work
We gossip we laugh, there’s chatter.
I multi task so well Im impressed with myself LOL


They need me really early tomorrow
like 730am
So thankful my mum’s around to help me with Trev


Hoping life other than work starts getting better


p/s Recommend me dramas to watch pls

Nikita? Big Bang Theory? What else?
Im gonna be done with Walking dead and Gossip Girl soon
I need to start downloading something else to watch!