IG


Wednesday, January 25, 2012

CNY celebration!


Managed to get Trev a traditional outfit
just in time
for the CNY celebration in school!

Very smart of the uncle to advise me to get a bigger size
His reason being ;
Racial Harmony Day still need to wear to school

HAHA

20120120_073726



20120120_073748



20120120_074553
Gong xi Gong xi!!






he got damn irritated by me
cuz i was pestering him to pose for me LOL
:x



Putting his shoes on! Ready for school!








sent darling boy to school and went to work!

20120120_155614
Took a pic with our young God of fortune in the office

CNY this year was…. VERY QUIET
SIGH I hope things start picking up well this year
Sad smile