IG


Friday, April 01, 2011

NERF @ WCP



A meetup for a NERF war was arranged through Twitter!
We were super excited
but Hubby and Lewis were excite-st
It was a Sunday
and we arranged to meet them at West coast park!


Left the house as early as 10am!


HAVENT REACH ALREADY CANNOT WAIT


I used to be super against the idea of him getting NERF guns
reason being WASTE MONEY/NO USE
then i started slapping my own face cos it’s so fun
especially when we have friends to play with


brought balls out for the kids to play!


His beloved Alpha trooper











Picked Pearl n Phelove up at Compass point
*in pearl’s tone*
Show ah yi how you smiiiile *teh*
LOL




Princess Trisha cowers in mummy’s embrace hhahaa





Picked a spot under a shade


Cheryth and Trev!


Velle ready for NERF





Trev very high





Bubbles for the kids. . . . .


while the guys loaded ammo –.-











Sophia and Trisha


Sop and family!
Trisha is the cutest little thing
makes people wanna 疼


she makes me wanna go over and protect her lol





Getting ready!!!!


Lewis assigned us numbers 1 or 2
and we were split into groups!
Becos the numbers were odd, we had 4 to 5 per team
Yanwen, Hx’s hubby, Hubby and I were of one team


We had to protect our “flag” while we attempt to snatch their flag from their base to ours
If we kana shot must run back to our base before we can set off again
SOUNDS FUN HOR HOR HOR?!
WELL IT WAS!!!!!

Depended alot on stamina HAHA
Had to have breaks in between each match

Cheryth the jie jie blowing bubbles


Chlovelle was super cute
She went right beside Cheryth and just HAD to stick beside her


AY, so sunny!!





Since Phelove desires my bottle so much . . . .


4 barricades, Lewis’s STAMPEDE (stamp 死人)
alpha trooper, recon and maverick all can inflict pain
Yes including Trev


Pearl NUA that day! didnt see her attack nor defend! lol



TREV AND VELLE’S MOMENT
(in their own world)

put leaves on her sandals


amused


attempting to put leaves INTO her top
TREV U TRY TOO HARD!!!
to attract her attention


Velle runs off
While my silly boys tries to put leaves into HIS top –.-


WO LAI LE!!


TRY AGAIN!!!


Pisses Velle off


Ok mummy i lose!



the both of them just walked off,
far from the place where our mats sat






V: If i wanted the sun will you give it to me?


I can only give u this leaf pls dont leave me


What the….


V *sobs*
T: PLS I LOVE U


GO AWAY!!!! DONT TOUCH ME!


Dont leave me pls I try get the sun for u


but before that will u accept this first?


Ok la ur leaf i take!


they repeated this action quite a couple of times LOL





THEY VERY SWEET HOR?!!!



















I sat and watched the little couple do the cutest things


cutest sandals on velle
matching ones with her mummy!


When we know Phelove REALLY needs her nap



Saviour arrived!



Huixian, Sophia and Trisha!


:D we good til head also stick together le LOL

Packing up ready to leave!


Had a great family day
and a rockin Nerf time with the families!
I am so thankful i met and got to know the mummies after ive had Trev
They rock!
Can’t wait for the next outing!

AND I CAN’T WAIT for NERF’s NEXT NEW RELEASE!


AHHHHH!!!!
AND TREV’S BDAY IS THIS SUNDAY!!!!
Still feel like i havent got everything ready!
Yanwen and family bunking with us at the chalet! :D
Aren’t they awesome?


The next thing im terribly anticipating for is….
My well deserved ladies night out with the few mummies tonight!
I hope Jen gets drunk tonight
ITS FOR HER BDAY!

I love my friends!!!