IG


Thursday, November 11, 2010


Night out



Salina and i lost touch after school days
& when we met up again for the first time,
we started meeting up super frequently.

不知不觉 i have an album in my com full of our pictures

:D psst Salina, i secretly hope u get lots of off days hehehehe




We met up late and went for our dinner @ Vivo's White Dog Cafe






their Triple Mushroom soup used to be even better


Peri Peri chicken
Funny name


the chicken perished to be their signature dish what
so Peri Peri lor lol
(im guessing that la)



sad i wanna eat other stuff also cannot
cos mostly meat. scared too dry or tough for Trev


If i ate aglio olio Trev cfm olio olio 的叫
cos he srlsy cant take spicy sigh



the best company for the night



The first time Trev tried tar tar sauce


in doubt


MMMMM (???)
like or dont like?


very expressive

he likes it. i think even our tastebuds got cloned
i love sour stuff so does he






dont ask me if im feeding Trev or playing violin

my fingers work as my best cutlery




Carrying on to Mel while Salina finishes up her food



TOYS'R'US!!!!!




MUAHAHAHAHA


NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
gosh why am i so excited
initially i was the one who scolded hubby when he first tot of buying NERF

"有钱不会给我买BB的东西“
”买什么死人玩具枪“


NOW LEH? omg

took pic of new gun and MMS hubby the pictures cos he was on duty
So i bought the clear Maverick and the new Barricade

Have to thank Salina for her staff discount 10% KEKEKE


went up to the top level to find a beautiful xmas tree!
几有气氛一下

i had to go stun like 20 over steps to take a pic of the whole tree
IT IS TALL ONE!



like i said,
borrow the xmas tree light
to take pic HAHAHA iphone 3gs lei no choice no flash
this entire blogpost consist of pics frm the iphone n my cam

a student took a pic for us
I can feel that this student wanna take a pic
of the lighting more than to take a pic of us


:D
"Hey Trev!!!"

*ignores*
*turns away*



" TREV YOU HEARTBREAKER!!!!"


k la k la give u a kiss on hand k
dont lo so
HAHAHAHAHA i think i my mind growing grass already




*caresses


& the other night,
We met up again AT NIGHT TOO

The kids at Giant







No raisins No life




No iphone No life



with Wanzhen
so skinny wind blow she'll fly





Salina act shy


Trev without pants cos he pooped and stained them



OMG IM SO EFFIN HUNGRY NOW
ME WANTZ SUPPER!!!!!


I want to eat salmon mentai salmon mentai salmon mentai
THINK UNTIL I BCOMING 变态